HAIR_BOX

Shear Elegance is a Summit Salon.  This is an employee-based career oriented salon.  We believe in education and growth opportunities for our clients and stylists.  This means all of our stylists go through the same training and educational programs to earn promotions through our level system.  Our prices will vary by our stylists, reflecting their educational achievements, skill levels and demand on their time.  Please let our front desk know what price level or appointment works best for you and we will do our best to accommodate.

LevelsLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4A
Haircuts & Styles     
Women’s Haircut/Style$35$40$45$55$60
Men’s Haircut1520253035
Child Haircut Girl1520253030
Child Haircut Boy1012152020
Beard/Neck Trim1010101010
Formal Occasion6565757585
Shampoo Blow-Out2530303535
Shampoo Blow-Out/ Heat Style3535354545
Conditioning Treatment1515151515
Perms/Straighteners     
Standard Perm$85$90NANANA
Piggy Back Perm125135NANANA
Spiral Perm150160NANANA
Keratin (per hour)75100125NANA
Color     
Basic/New Growth Application$60$65$70$75$80
Overlay or Add-on Color1515151515
Glaze Under Dryer5050505050
Full Foil (31+ Foils)100125135145155
Full Foil and Base Color130155165175185
Partial Foils (11-30) Foils85110120130140
Partial Foils and Base Color115140150160170
Under 10 Foils (Price Per Foil)1012131415
Bayalage $100 Minimum100145155165175
Color Correction (Per Hour)75100110115125
Glaze at Shampoo Bowl1010101515
8507 Ferguson Avenue
Savannah (Sandfly), Georgia
912.356.0033